Nourishing & Soothing Face Cream (rich texture)

Our formulation suggests a 100% plant-derived Water in Oil Liquid Crystals Emulsion based on Italian Olive Oil and designed to soothe irritated skins through HYDRO-B18®, a cutting-edge water-soluble form of natural 18-ß-glycyrrhetinic acid, one of the most effective functional ingredients in nature with marked anti-inflammatory and soothing activity.
 
   Phase A
Trade/Chemical name INCI name
   SESAMULS® WO Polyglyceryl-6 Pentaoleate, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Malic Acid
   CETIOL CC Dicaprylyl carbonate
   DERMOFEEL SENSOLV Isoamyl laurate
   PHYTOSQUALAN Squalane
   MYRITOL 318 Caprylic/capric triglyceride
   SILGREEN® C C13-15 alkane, Polyglyceryl-6 oleate
   CETYL ALCOHOL Cetyl alcohol
   CETIOL C5 Coco-caprylate, Tocopherol
   CUTINA GMS Glyceryl stearate
   SHEA BUTTER Butyrospermum parkii butter
   SABOWAX HRP Hydrogenated castor oil
   BEESWAX Cera alba
   ALPHA RACEMIC  BISABOLOL Bisabolol
   COVI-OX T-90    Tocopherol
 
   Phase B
Trade/Chemical name INCI name
   DEMINERALIZED WATER Aqua
   GLYCERINE Glycerin
   SORBITOL 70% SOLUTION Sorbitol, Aqua
   MAGNESIUM SULFATE Magnesium sulfate
   ALLANTOIN Allantoin
 
   Phase C
Trade/Chemical name INCI name
   EPSAN® C Aqua, p-Anisic acid, Polylysine, Glycerin
   HYDRO B-18® Aqua, Polyglygeryl-6 caprylate, Glycyrrhetinic acid, Proline
 
   Phase D
Trade/Chemical name INCI name
   ESSENTIAL OIL  
(See below to contact us and receive the complete recipe with % dosage.)
 
The SESAMULS® OW system creates rich and silicone-like textures that are ideal for mature sensitive skins and for all applications that require fulfilling textures with a soft yet dry touch.
 
SILGREEN® C is a 100% plant-derived substitute to volatile silicone oils designed to confer the dry and “powdery” touch of Cyclopentasiloxane and Isohexadecane. It is based on a synergistic combination of vegetable alkanes and a copolymer obtained from Olive Oil.
 
EPSAN® C is a new versatile 100% plant-derived and broad-spectrum preservative system derived from p-anisic acid and polylysine. It is water soluble, it doesn’t affect smell or viscosity and works effectively in a pH range comprised between 4.5 – 7.5.
 

 

 

ASK FOR THE COMPLETE FORMULA

 

Contact us for more informations about this formulations and to receive the complete version with % dosage.